Latest News

Home » Oval Track News Blog » Indianapolis Speedrome Brown’s Oil Service Late Model Figure 8

Indianapolis Speedrome Brown’s Oil Service Late Model Figure 8

Indianapolis Speedrome
Mike Hadley Motorsports Photo

Indianapolis Speedrome

Brown’s Oil Service Late Model Figure 8
75 Lap Phyllis Tunny Memorial Figure 8 Feature – 1. Mike Hadley Jr, 2. Matt Smith, 3. Cory Harmon, 4. Ben Tunny, 5. Mike Riddle Jr, 6. Mark Tunny, 7. Jesse Tunny, 8. Casey White, 9. Eddie VanMeter, 10. Doodle Farris, 11. Chad Sizemore, 12. Ronnie Basham III, 13. Quentin White, 14. Pete Bear IV, 15. Shiner Sutton, 16. Bobby Whitaker, 17. Lee Schwartz, 18. Donnie Garrigus III, 19. Charlie Hargraves

Last Chance Wrecker Factory Front Wheel Drives
Heat Winners – Robert Eversole, Tyler Morefield, Jess Holliday, Kyle Dubecky

Last Chance Race Winner – David Kirkwood
25 Lap Feature – 1. Robert Eversole, 2. Kyle Dubecky, 3. Austin Stidam, 4. Ricky Johnson, 5. Zach Mathena, 6. Mason McKinney, 7. Andrew Brown, 8. Wes Stegman, 9. Christopher Gray, 10. Doug Carver, 11. Joe Wright Jr, 12. Devin Barry, 13. Jesse Cox, 14. Brad Carver, 15. Kimmie Greig, 16. Joseph Stidham, 17. Tyler Morefield, 18. Nathan Brown, 19. Darren Redenbaugh, 20. David Kirkwood, 21. Cameron Frentress, 22. Scott Stewart Jr, 23. Robert Bryan, 24. Angie Morefield, 25. Walt Johnson, 26. Robert Bryan II, 27. Jess Holliday

Circle City Pyrotechnics Junior Faskarts
Heat Winners – Johnny Bishop, Braylen Etter, Daqua Johnson, Brendon Brown


20 Lap Feature #1 – 1. Noah Neat, 2. Leland Hargraves, 3. Braylen Etter, 4. Johnny Bishop, 5. Hannah Poynter, 6. Dale Armour, 7. Trinity Armour, 8. Blake Tharp, 9. John Hargraves Jr, 10. Collin Dickey

20 Lap Feature #2 – 1. Daqua Johnson, 2. Brayden Tharp, 3. Jalen Summers, 4. Larry Lynch Jr, 5. Nathan Brown, 6. Madison Poynter, 7. Kevin Brooks, 8. Brendon Brown, 9. Trenton Collings, 10. Isaiah Witt, 11. Franklin Wade III

20 Lap Feature #3 – 1. Mikey White III, 2. Raelyn Apostolakis, 3. Cohen Neat, 4. Lynden Rogers, 5. Carson Smith, 6. Aleeya McDonough, 7. Jayden Stewart, 8. Peyton Ridener, 9. Chris Britton Jr, 10. John Apostolakis

Last Chance Wrecker INEX Legends
Heat Winners – Alan Edsall, Doug Greig, James Edsall
25 Lap Feature – 1. Mike Coop, 2. Trae Bowman, 3. Xavier King, 4. Drew Evans, 5. Austin Evans, 6. John Robbins, 7. Zach Gremore, 8. Tony Paquette, 9. Justin Jackson, 10. James Edsall, 11. Doug Greig, 12. Deven Bowman, 13. John Cosby, 14. Mark Dailey Jr, 15. Alan Edsall, 16. Levei Hargraves, 17. Ricky Schaeffer III

Indianapolis Speedrome
Jesse Tunny
Indianapolis Speedrome
Ben Tunny,
Indianapolis Speedrome
Eddie VanMeter

4 points! Yes, just 4 points separate the top 3 in the Brown’s Oil Service Late Model Figure 8 championship. #1 Jesse Tunny, #5 Ben Tunny, & #23 Eddie VanMeter have a 75 Lap Figure 8 this Saturday July 18th next up. Prices, times, & events posted in the comments. Pictures courtesy of Image 13

Indianapolis Speedrome