Latest News

Home » Asphalt Tracks » Alive for 5 Championship to Casey Johnson

Alive for 5 Championship to Casey Johnson

Share This:

Casey Johnson

Alive for 5 Championship to Casey Johnson

By Jerry Auby

Wisconsin Dells WI 10/24/20-Casey Johnson of Edgerton WI overcame a 3 point deficit heading into the Falloween 150 to claim his first Alive for 5 Series Championship Presented by Ho-Chunk Gaming of Wisconsin Dells. Johnson finished third in the event and that was enough to secure the championship over Ryan Farrell of Big Bend. Johnson has been on fire since mid-season and has compiled quite a list of accomplishments in 2020 by winning the Wisconsin International Raceway Red, White & Blue Series, The TUNDRA Super Late Model Championship, The ARCA Midwest Tour Championship, The Wisconsin State Championship at Jefferson Speedway and now the UMA Alive for 5 Series Super Late Championship at Dells Raceway Park to wrap up racing in the Midwest for the season.

Alive for 5 Points Final 10/24/2020
Super Late Models 2020 – Dells Raceway Park Schedule
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points
1 5J Casey Johnson Edgerton, WI 403
2 80F Ryan Farrell Big Bend, WI 400
3 44L Mike Lichtfeld Portage, WI 366
4 38D Jordan DeVoy Lake Geneva, WI 356
5 78H Skylar Holzhausen Bangor, WI 354
6 15S Gabe Sommers Plover, WI 347
7 119 Dalton Zehr Menomonee, MI 326
8 5T Travis Sauter Prairie du Sac, WI 322
9 39M Andrew Morrissey Deforest, WI 316
10 34H Brandon Hill Woodstock, IL 268
11 4F Luke Fenhaus Wausau, WI 266
12 44M Justin Mondeik Merrill, WI 264
13 33K Kevin Knuese Waukesha, WI 245
14 25S Jeff Storm East Troy, WI 240
15 45B Rich Bickle Sun Prairie, WI 236
16 91M Ty Majeski Seymour, WI 202
17 72G Jacob Goede Carver, MN 173
18 22G M.G Gajewski Wausau, WI 173
19 11K Bobby Kendall Montello, WI 167
20 71E Mark Eswein Wisconsin Rapids, WI 142
21 51S Dennis Schmidt Juneau, WI 138
22 42P Dennis Prunty Lomira, WI 130
23 50S Hunter Stenson Wisconsin Dells, WI 126
24 5B John Beale Verona, WI 124
25 0H Luke Hoffman Mcfarland, WI 122
26 1B Abe Bires Mauston, WI 118
27 5R MIKE REICHENBERGER Appleton, WI 110
28 2GB Gregory Borchardt Prior Lake, MN 106
29 18C Cameron Clifford Norway, MI 104
30 40T Curt Tillman Rockton, IL 96
31 17G Grant Griesbach Waukesha, WI 82
32 17J Brian Johnson Jr Machesney Park, IL 80
33 37M Mike Meyerhofer Burlington, WI 78
34 52R Nick Roehl Fond Du Lac, WI 78
35 17K Max Kahler Caledonia, IL 78
36 77E Jonathan Eilen Hampton, MN 74
37 8B Chad Butz Green Bay, WI 72
38 70B Brady Bill Reedsburg, WI 72
39 82M Nathan Matz Burlington, WI 70
40 14N Austin Nason Roscoe, IL 62
41 99Z Jake Zellmer Burlington, WI 60
42 23L* Levon VanDerGeest Merrill, WI 60
43 77S Riley Stenjem Stoughton, WI 59
44 11P Alex Prunty Lomira, WI 58
45 10X Jon Reynolds Jr Rockford, IL 58
46 2S Tod Stenson Wisconsin Dells, WI 56
47 2B Michael Bilderback Rockford, IL 54
48 25B Wyatt Brooks Amherst, WI 50
49 52H Brock Heinrich Wausau, WI 48
50 2T Jordan Thiel Appleton, WI 46
51 16W Luke Westenberg Jefferson, WI 46
52 20H Kody Hubred Cambridge, WI 44
53 77T Tanner Kelly Milwaukee, WI 38
54 232 Myles Marshall Lavalle, WI 36

By Jerry Auby

Black Oval Promotions

Share This:

About

100% Local Oval Track Racing News From Across North America