Latest News

Home » Asphalt Tracks » Rick Smith Captures Late Model Championship at Colorado National Speedway

Rick Smith Captures Late Model Championship at Colorado National Speedway

Share This:

Rick Smith Captures Late Model Championship at Colorado National Speedway

Rick Smith Captures Late Model Championship at Colorado National Speedway

Colorado National Speedway

Official results from Colorado National Speedway from the October 10th 2020 event.

Late Model Champion: #31 Rick Smith
Late Model ROTY: #99 Sam Messerli

Galitz Transportation Late Models Feature 1
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 31 Rick Smith Gering NE
2. 24 Eric Bowers Colorado Springs
3. 8 Dan Alamaa Colorado Springs
4. 98 Lee Kemmit Brighton
5. 94 Kyle Morse Peyton
6. 16 Stephen Mills Colorado Springs
7. 99 Sam Messerli (R) Thornton
8. 28w Brian Weinmaster Brighton
9. 48 Mikey Blackard Lakewood
10. 6 Jason Sharp Fountain
11. 19 Robert Davey
DNS 6R Tommy Roe Thornton

Galitz Transportation Late Models Feature 2
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 31 Rick Smith Gering NE
2. 24 Eric Bowers Colorado Springs
3. 94 Kyle Morse Peyton
4. 8 Dan Alamaa Colorado Springs
5. 99 Sam Messerli (R) Thornton
6. 98 Lee Kemmit Brighton
7. 19 Robert Davey
8. 6 Jason Sharp Fountain
9. 28w Brian Weinmaster Brighton
10. 48 Mikey Blackard Lakewood
11. 16 Stephen Mills Colorado Springs
DNS 6R Tommy Roe Thornton

Rick Smith

Grand American Modified Champion: #59 Charles Wilson
Grand American Modified ROTY: #82 Justin Karrol

SUNOCO Grand American Modifieds Feature 1
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 24 Nathan Gasser Fort Lupton
2. 66 John Seely Parker
3. 44S Clint Schubert Calhan
4. 59 Charles Wilson Penrose
5. 88 Brad Skufca Greeley
6. 37 Landon Birney Cheyenne
7. 1x Garrett Edmonds Colorado Springs
8. 2 Jim Douglas (R) Colorado Springs
9. 41 John Vos (R) Wheatridge
10. 12 Jeremy Simpson (R) Pueblo West
DNS 1 Elizabeth Blakemore (R) Plateville
DNS 4M Zach Mullins Greeley

Rick Smith

SUNOCO Grand American Modifieds Feature 2
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 24 Nathan Gasser Fort Lupton
2. 66 John Seely Parker
3. 44S Clint Schubert Calhan
4. 59 Charles Wilson Penrose
5. 37 Landon Birney Cheyenne
6. 12 Jeremy Simpson (R) Pueblo West
7. 2 Jim Douglas (R) Colorado Springs
8. 88 Brad Skufca Greeley
9. 41 John Vos (R) Wheatridge
10. 1x Garrett Edmonds Colorado Springs
11. 1 Elizabeth Blakemore (R) Plateville

TBK Bank Super Stocks
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 21R Robert Hoard Cheyenne
2. 55 Damian Lockhart Hudson
3. 1NE Troy Witthar Arvada
4. 90 Alexander Rodriguez Phoenix
5. 04 William Simmons II Pueblo
6. 49 Chris Cox Keensburg
7. 32 Cody Milan Fort Collins
8. 14 Eric Phelps Cheyenne
9. 86 Tim Coate Highlands Ranch
10. 23J Jordan Abeyta (R) Denver
11. OH6 Mahkrysta Hilton Brighton
12. 17 Mariah Boudrieau Colorado Springs
13. 45E Rebecca Simpson Colorado Springs
14. 98P Joel Perri (R) Arvada
15. 19 Shelby Cortese Thornton
16. 23 Zach Livermore (R) Denver
17. 86P Gary Coate
18. 19x Gary Cortese
19. 51 Joseph Dike Westminster
20. 21 Christopher Nelson Arvada
21. 11W Scott Long

Rick Smith
Rick Smith

Figure 8 Champion: #15 Jereme Wall
Figure 8 ROTY: #0 Travis Sanders

Elite Diesel Service Figure 8s feature 1
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 17 Harry Livermore Jr Denver
2. 15 Jereme Wall Commerce City
3. 52 Jared Wall Commerce City
4. 50 Justin Mckeachie Aurora
5. 7 Daniel Wood Greeley
6. 88 Thomas Huffman Golden
7. 25W Bruce Wall
8. 38 Cassidy Creekmore (R) Littleton
9. 0 Travis Sanders (R) Aurora

Elite Diesel Service Figure 8s feature 2
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 50 Justin Mckeachie Aurora
2. 15 Jereme Wall Commerce City
3. 17 Harry Livermore Jr Denver
4. 7 Daniel Wood Greeley
5. 25W Bruce Wall
6. 52 Jared Wall Commerce City
7. 88 Thomas Huffman Golden
8. 38 Cassidy Creekmore (R) Littleton
9. 0 Travis Sanders (R) Aurora

Colorado National Speedway

Share This:

About

100% Local Oval Track Racing News From Across North America